Submit Your Entry Via:

Submit on Withoutabox

Congratulations to the 2019

Finish Line Script Competition

Quarter-Finalists

 

FEATURE SCREENPLAY


25 SPECIAL SPELLS TO GET YOUR MAN BACK by Cara Washington
800 by Bjorn B. Bjornsson
ADA by Bethany Edgoose
A NEW ORDER FOR AMERICA by Steven Bogart
ARBITRAGE by Jeremiah Lewis
BENNELONG by James R. Ridley
BLACK TALON by Kris Lippert
BLOOD STAINED BANDAGE by Hassan Kafi
BONEBREAKER by Nathan Floody
BURNING SEA by Christos Kardana
CHALE by Nina Martinez
CHARLIE HORSE by Zack Frizzell
COWBOY by Randall Harvey & Alex Mindt
DARKEST PLEISTOCENE by Chris Turtle
DEEP EAST TEXAS by Shaun Ireland
DON'T TELL A SOUL by Dan Stone
EGGS by Kristen N. Granet & Brandon Joyner
EVERYTHING ELSE by Leo Marks
FACE OF EVIL by Stephen Ayres
FRANK DRESDEN by Colin McLaughlin
FULLER by Antonio Aguinaga
HOUSE ON DUFFY STREET by James R. Ridley
INCARNATIONS by Albert M. Chan
IRAZU by Daniel Kopec
JESS by Sean J.S. Jourdan & Danielle Prall
KANE by Robert Homer Mollohan
KID SOLDIER by Kelly Jean Karam
LEAVING IRNIA by Jelena Borojevic
MARCO POLO by Jeff Heckler
MANN IS IN THE FOREST by Kerry Mark
MIDNIGHT by John-Mark Davidson
MISSING MOM by Lou Wollin
MOTHERS by Ali Qassim
MURMANSK RUN by John MacRitchie
NEEDS by Christopher J. O'Bryant
OLD DOGS AND STILL WATERS by Avi Glick
ON TIME by Xavier Neal-Burgin
PADDYROLLER by William Nyerere Plastow
PERENNIALS by Jack Freeman
PERIGEE HEART by Robert Languedoc
PERSONA by Kathryn Graham
PETER THE GREAT by Jack Zafran
POD by Nabil Chowdhary


PROLONGED EXPOSURE by Nathaniel Blaesing
QUEEN & CoUNTRY by Varun Raman
RANCOR by Louis Patrick Earle & James Rotramel
RETURN TO TREASURE ISLAND by Kerry Glamsch
SEAN GLICK F*CKS THE WORLD by Isabella Vergun
SECRETS OF THE SOUTH by Kathy Berardi & Walter Richardson
SEVEN DEVILS by Theodore James
STAR AND THE CRESCENT MOON by Parviz Saghizadeh
STELLA ON THE VERGE by Samantha Morgan
SUNNY DAY FLOODING by Marya Cohn
SUNNYSIDE BEACH by Harriet Beaney
SUNSHINE STATE: DUENDE by Kai Thorup
SURGEON HONG by Paul Gross
THE BRIDE WORE BLOOD by Sam Kurd
THE FOLLOWERS by Calin Dalvit & Andrew Lahmann
THE FRIENDS OF JIMMY DELFONIC by Scott Corbett & Rohitash Rao
THE GIRL, DYING by Ally May
THE GODMOTHER by Shar Carter
THE HAVEN by Cord McConnell
THE HERO ENGINE by Dennis Cooper
THE PRIEST by Noelle Nelson
THE RED DEATH by Jason Rotolo
THE REFUGEE by Jeffrey Kerr
THE SOCIOPATH SAINT by Daniel Choi
THE TIME WASTERS by Kyle Works
THE WAY OF WALKING ALONE by Mitchell Mountain
THE WEATHERWAY CONSPIRACY by Ryan Lange & Alan Peery
THE WELL by Richard D. Grennan
THREE HUNDRED YEARS IN PARADISE by Stephen Graf
TILT by Pearse Lehane
TOLL BOOTH by Martin Stocks
TOMORROW THEY WILL KISS by Ralph Portillo
TRANSFERENCE by Paul Harker
TURNOVER by Matthew Borlik
UNNATURAL SELECTION by Sally Ashby
WAN MEI (PERFECT) by Yiyi Yin
WE'LL ALWAYS HAVE PARIS by Carl Brodt
WE'RE THE KIDS IN AMERICA by Imelda O'Reilly
WE, WHO ARE ONLY SAILORS by Stephen Erickson
WHALES by Nora Jaenicke and Lisanne Skylar
WHERE THE COLD WIND BLOWS by Larry Myers
WHERE MALES FALL FROM STARS by Matthew Mikulich
WILD HEARTS by Jessica Rowlands
WILLFUL BLINDNESS by Barbara Nunberg
ZAPP by James A. Allen & Justin Hayward
ZERO DARK CHRISTMAS by Michael Egan

TELEVISION PILOTS & SHORT SCRIPTS


A FEAST FOR THE BEASTS by Ali Mozaffari
AMERICA FIRST by Barbara Nunberg
ANTIGEN by Rachael Blackwood
ASSISTING by SallyAnn Hall
BACK-ALLEY by Young Eun (Grace) Kim
BITCH REVOLUTION by Zeus Kontoyannis
BLIND TIGERS by Jacob Glover
BROOKLYN PANSY by Jason Forbach
CHARACTERS by Chris Harris
CHRISTINA ON-CALL by Corinna Mendis
CIVILIZED by Amanda Samaroo
CONTRABAND by Charlotte Essex
DEATH OF A REVOLUTIONARY by Marshall Ferrin
ELLIE by Becca E. Davis & Kathrene Gawel
EVE by Corey Swim
FAKENHAM HALL by Yellowlees Douglas
FINDING SATOSHI by Shruti Saran
HEX by Joey Capuana
IDENTITY CRISIS by Nate Ruegger

INTERPOL by Lee Lawson
LIFT by Alison Orr Block
LITTLE JUDAS by Greg Boose
NARCOBRUJA by Alessandro Pederzoli
NIGHT BLIND by Robert O'Twomney
NOSA by Michael Harriel
NOVA: FIRST FLIGHT by Rachel Fischer
ODYSSEUS by David Barbeschi
POP PSYCHOLOGIST by Jeremy Kruse
SOMNUS by James Cripps
THAT SISTER THANG by Lindiwe Mueller-Westernhagen & Dale Winton
THE BREACHING by Wendy Young
THE GLOBAL FUND by Anne M. Brauer & Josep Colomer
THE HALL MONITOR by Chris Caleo
THE LOTUS EATER by Jay Furby
THE MASHINGS by David Crane
UNDER WATERTOWN by Bob Gebert
WORST BEST FRIENDS by John Anthony
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram